PRIVACY POLICY

 

This data management information is provided by Szikra Tamás Kft. – headquarters: Hungary, 2013 Pomáz, Tavasz u. 52, company number: 13-09-193684 – as well as the RED-LION.EU website operator (hereinafter: Data Controller) makes the use of the Site, or during the registration process or in the course of the Contract process, the User Data.

Data manager name and contact details:

Szikra Tamás Kft.

Headquarters:                        2013 Pomáz, Tavasz u. 52nd

Company Number:                13-09-193684

Registration Authority:        Budapest Környéki Törvényszék Cégbírósága

Represented by                      Tamás Szikra, Executive Director

Tax Number:                          26346443-2-13

Community Tax Number:     HU26346443

Statistical Number:               26346443-1089-113-13

Web:                                       https://www.red-lion.eu

Email:                                     info@red-lion.eu

Phone:                                    0036-309030556

The Data Controller declares and warrants that it recognizes the information contained herein as binding on itself, and undertakes that the data management related to the services provided by it complies with CXII of 2011 on Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information. Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Issues of Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services and the provisions of Regulation 2016/679/EU on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation 95/46 / EC.

An explanation of the key concepts used in this brochure and in the data management

General Data: View general data generated during the use of the red-lion.eu website and not directly related to the visitor or user. General information includes, but is not limited to, the unique network ID (IP address) of the access computer, the type of browser, screen resolution and color depth, the number of page returns, the location and time of access, and the details of the pages viewed. Anonymous visitor ID (HTTP cookie or cookies) may be used to collect general data.

Personal data: any data that can be associated with a specified (identified or identifiable) natural person (hereinafter referred to as “affected”), a deduction from the data, and a conclusion on the data subject. Personal data in the course of data management retains this quality as long as your relationship with the affected person can be restored.

Personal data filing system: any structured, functionally or geographically centralized, decentralized or dispersed file of personal data accessible on the basis of specified criteria;

Information society services: electronically provided to the absent, usually for a fee, for which the recipient of the service has individual access.

Electronic commerce service: an information society service designed to sell, acquire, exchange or otherwise use a movable movable property, service, real estate, property (hereinafter collectively referred to as goods) that can be acquired.

Data set: a set of data processed in a registry system;

Data management: any operation or operation performed on the data, regardless of the procedure used, such as collection recording, recording, systematization, storage, alteration, use, forwarding, disclosure, alignment or interconnection, blocking, deletion and destruction, and data to prevent further use.

Data processing: performing technical tasks related to data management operations, irrespective of the method and means used to perform the operations and the location of the application;

Transmission of data: if the data is made available to a specific third party;

Data deletion: making data unrecognizable in such a way that their recovery is no longer possible;

Disclosure: if the data is made available to anyone;

Privacy Incident: A breach of security that results in accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

Data Controller, Data Processor: For the purposes of this Data Management Guide, the Data Controller, who defines the purpose of data management, makes and executes data management decisions, or a Data Processor who handles personal data on behalf of the Data Controller.

Visitor, User: A natural person who, for both purchases and other purposes, visits the red-lion.eu website and uses the services provided by the Data Controller on this website.

Affected: Any natural person identified or identified directly or indirectly by personal data.

Consignee: any natural or legal person or any other body with whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not they are third parties.

Third party: any natural or legal person or organization without legal personality that is not the same as the data subject, the controller or the data processor;

Contribution: a voluntary, determined, concrete declaration of the wishes of the data subject based on appropriate information and with unambiguous consent to the processing of personal data relating to him or her, wholly or in part;

Protest: a statement by the person concerned to object to the processing of his / her personal data and requests the termination of the data management or the deletion of the data processed

Information on data management

General data are processed and processed solely for statistical purposes and for the development of operations and services. General data is always used so that it is not possible to identify the person concerned.

 

Some services of the red-lion.eu website require the registration of users and, in some cases, the conclusion of a contract with the Data Controller, which may include the provision of personal data. The Data Controller shall treat the personal data received by it as confidential, and forward it to third parties only on the basis of a statutory provision or in the cases specified in this Data Management Guide or with the User’s permission. The processing or use of personal data shall be for statistical purposes only and in connection with the performance of services and contracts. Data Manager primarily manages only personal data that is essential for the purpose of data management and is suitable for achieving the purpose. Data Controller manages personal data only to the extent and for the time necessary to achieve the purpose.

The User entitles the Data Controller to forward his / her personal data to subcontractors (in particular, but not exclusively: post or courier) in the course of performing the services. The User expressly acknowledges and agrees that he / she may use the Data Controller for the purpose of collecting the service fee, who is authorized to manage and use the User’s bank and card data. The User acknowledges that the Data Controller is entitled to transfer his or her personal data to a third party even if the consideration for the service is not paid or if it is necessary to enforce the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (the latter is based on the law and not on the consent of the user).

The Data Controller uses the personal data only for the purpose of advertising or sending electronic advertisements only with the prior consent of the user, but in this case does not disclose it to any unauthorized third party. If the user does not wish to receive advertising or electronic advertising, he / she may withdraw the declaration of the contributor at any time, free of charge and without justification, by e-mail or postal mail sent to the Data Controller.

The Data Controller shall take the necessary technical steps to ensure that the user’s personal information is not made available to an unauthorized party, but shall not be liable for any (indirect or consequential) damages arising from the use or disclosure of the data. There is no responsibility for the data controller for any content on other sites available from the Website. The Data Controller attempts to provide correct information on his website, but excludes any claims for damages arising from possible misconduct and error.

Data Controller declares that special data is not collected or used during browsing.

The legal basis for data management is the voluntary consent of the data subject or legal authorization. The circle of stakeholders is the visitors of the website and the clients of the Data Controller.

The data controller declares that

– performs the processing of personal data in a lawful and fair manner and in a transparent manner for the data subject.

– personal data are collected solely for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

– the purpose of the processing of personal data is appropriate and relevant, and only to the extent necessary.

– the personal data it manages are accurate and up-to-date, the inaccurate data will be deleted immediately.

– the storage of personal data takes place in a form that allows identification of the data subjects only for a necessary period of time. Personal data may only be stored for a longer period of time if the storage is for scientific or statistical purposes.

– the processing of personal data shall be carried out in such a way as to ensure the proper security of personal data, including the protection of personal data against unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage, by applying appropriate technical or organizational measures.

– the principles of data protection are applied to information relating to all identified or identifiable natural persons.

– in the event of a data protection incident, take the necessary steps to rectify the matter without delay and inform the relevant authorities, if necessary.

Rights and remedies for those concerned

The user affected by the data management may request information about his / her personal data, its handling or use at any time without justification. In this case, the Data Controller shall inform the user in writing as soon as possible, but not later than within 15 (fifteen) days, of the data he / she has processed or processed, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data management, and the name, seat of the controller or processor. data management activities and who and for what purpose they receive or receive the data.

In addition, the user may request the rectification, modification, blocking or deletion of his / her personal data, and may object to the data management which, if warranted, the Data Controller will satisfy in the shortest possible time, but not later than within 15 (fifteen) days. we will send you information. The blocking will last until the indicated reason makes it necessary. Please note that if you request the deletion of your personal information, then the execution of pending orders may be limited.

Please be advised that you may withdraw your previously granted consent at any time, without obligation to provide justification and free of charge, in any of our contact details.

In the case of data management and in the event of incomplete or inadequate information, you are entitled to complain to the Data Controller or, alternatively, to the competent authority (NAIH – Nemzeti Adatkezelési és Információszabadság Hatóság) and in certain cases to a civil court.

Contact details of the supervisory authority

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

headquarters:                                  1125 Budapest Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / c

postal address:                                1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.

phone number:                                +36/1 391-1400

fax:                                                   +36/1 391-1410

e-mail:                                              ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Web:                                                 http://naih.hu

Specific data management activities

  1. Fill out the contact form

– managed data:                                  name and email address (subject and message optional)

– purpose of data management:        communication, assistance

– touch circle:                                      the visitor completing the form

– legal basis for data processing:      contribution

– duration of data management:       until the goal is achieved

– data transfer:                                    for the website operator

  1. Fill in the registration form

– managed data:                                 username, email, and password

– purpose of data management:        registration of user account, making purchase possible

– affected circle:                                 user who is registering

– legal basis for data processing:      contribution

– duration of data management:       until the goal is achieved

– data transfer:                                   for the website operator

  1. Buy

– managed data:                                  name, address, email address, phone number, previous purchases

– purpose of data management:         keeping contact, fulfilling contract

– touched circle:                                  registered customer

– legal basis for data processing:       legal contribution in the performance of the contract, performance of the contract

– duration of data management:        until the goal is achieved

– data transfer:                                    for the website operator

  1. Billing

– managed data:                                  name and address

– purpose of data management:        fulfillment of accounting obligations

– touched circle:                                  waiters

– legal basis for data processing:       legal

– duration of data processing:           until the expiry of the statutory guarding obligation

– Data transfer:                                   Accountant

  1. Delivery

– managed data:                                  name and address, phone number

– purpose of data processing:            fulfillment of contractual obligation (delivery)

– touched circle:                                  customers requesting delivery

– legal basis for data processing:      performance of the contract

– duration of data management:       until the goal is achieved

– data transfer:                                    for courier service

  1. Newsletter Subscription

– managed data:                                  email address

– purpose of data management:        providing information

– touched circle:                                  subscribers

– legal basis for data processing:       contribution

– duration of data processing:           until withdrawal of consent

– data transfer:                                    for the website operator

  1. Use of cookies

– managed data:                                  IP address, MAC, no other personal data is processed

– purpose of data management:         identification, statistics, improvement of user experience

– Touched Circle:                                 Visitors

– legal basis for data processing:       contribution

– duration of data processing:            2 (two) years

– data transfer:                                    for the website operator

In addition to this, the site uses Google Analytics to produce statistics and to enhance the user experience. In connection with this, personal data will not be stored or handled in any form. You can initiate Google Analytics disabling at any time. For the latest Google Privacy and Terms and Conditions, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Specific data management activities

Data Manager:

Szikra Tamás Kft.

headquarters:                                 2013 Pomáz, Tavasz u. 52nd

Web:                                                https://www.red-lion.eu

Hosting Provider:

Deploy IS Kft.

headquarters:                                 1032 Budapest, Ágoston u. Second

Web:                                                http://www.vpspro.hu

Website Operator:

PRO-IP Informatika Kft.

Headquarters:                                1046 Budapest, Kiss Ernő u. 2.

Web:                                                https://www.proipinformatika.hu

Invoicing:

Szikra Tamás Kft.

headquarters:                                 2013 Pomáz, Tavasz u. 52nd

Web:                                                https://www.red-lion.eu

Delivery:

Magyar Posta Zrt.

headquarters:                                1138 Budapest, Dunavirág u. 2-6.

Web:                                               http://www.posta.hu

 

GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Kft.

Headquarters:                               2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u. 2.

Web:                                               http://www.gls-group.eu

Other Provisions

The Data Controller reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Neither the affected nor the visitors or users will be notified of the change. The current data management information is available at https://www.red-lion.eu/adatvedelem.

How to store your personal information:                   in electronic form

NAIH Data Management Registration Number:        in progress

Privacy Officer:                                                             Anna Bach (adatvedelem@red-lion.eu)

 

This Data Management Notice is effective from April 01, 2019.

Sign up for newsletter